Exhibitions:
23/24 -Winter Group Show, Linden Hall Studio Gallery, 32 St Georges Road, Deal, Kent CT14 6BA
2023 - Winter Group Show, The View Gallery, Epping Forest Visitor Centre, Chingford E4 7QH
- Dagenham: Past, Present, Future, Valence House Museum, Becontree Avenue, RM8 3HT
- Summer Show, The View Gallery, Epping Forest Visitor Centre, Chingford E4 7QH
- Annual Open, Cafe Gallery, Southwark Park, London SE16 2UA
2022 - 'Bridges', Group Show, Espacio Gallery, London E2 7DG
- Annual Open, Cafe Gallery, Southwark Park, London SE16 2UA
- Festival of Print, East London Printmakers, Arts Pavilion, Mile End, London E3 4QY
2021 - Annual Open, Cafe Gallery, Southwark Park, London SE16 2UA
- Festival of Print, East London Printmakers, Arts Pavilion, Mile End, London E3 4QY
- Painter Stainers on line Exhibition (7 Sept 2020 - 31 Jan 2021)
- Winter Group Shop, Linden Hall Studio Gallery, 32 St Georges Road, Deal, Kent CT14 6BA
2020 - '2020 SPLASH', Exhibition with Jenny Blanchard, Judith Whitehouse, Delyth Bolt, - Espacio Gallery, London E2 7DG
- 'Contemporary Painting Exhibition' - Brick Lane Gallery, London E1 6SA
2019 - 'Spaces in Between', Exhibition with Jenny Blanchard & Delyth Bolt at Hackney Picturehouse, E8 1HE
- 'Reflections', Morvah Schoolhouse, Pendeen, Cornwall TR20 8YT
- Summer Salon, Islington Arts Factory, London N7 0SF
- Festival of Print, East London Printmakers, Arts Pavilion, Mile End, E3 4QY
- 'Annual Open' Cafe Gallery, Southwark Park London SE16 2UA
- SPACE Ilford, Open Studio, 11 Oakfield Street, IG1 1ZJ
2018 - Open Studios, 43 Dace Road, London E3 2NG
- 'Annual Open', Cafe Gallery, Southwark Park, London SE16 2UA
- 'By Our Own Hand', (Richard Grayson), Matt's Gallery, 42-44 Ponton Road, SW8 5BA
2017 - Joint Exhibition with Jenny Blanchard, AGIP, 1 Fairbridge Road, London, N19 3EW
- Summer Salon, Lubomirov/Angus-Hughes Gallery, 26 Lower Clapton Road, E5 0PD
- Open Studios, Studio 208, 43 Dace Road, London, E3 2NG (as part of Hackney WickED festival)
- 'Annual Open', Cafe Gallery, Southwark Park, London
- East London Printmakers, Festival of Print, The Art Pavilion, Mile End Park, E3 4QY
2016 - 32nd Annual Open, CPG, Southwark Park, SE16 2U
- Open Studios, Studio 208, 43 Dace Road, London, E3 2NG (as part of Hackney WickED festival)
- East London Printmakers, Festival of Print, The Art Pavilion, Mile End Park, E3 4QY
2015 - 'Spaces in Between', show with Judith Whitehouse at Jeannie Avent Gallery, East Dulwich, SE22 9EU
- East London Printmakers, The Embassy Tea Building, SE1 OLN
- Open Studios, 43 Dace Road, London, E3 2NG (as part of Hackney WickED event)
- 'Annual Open', Cafe Gallery, Southwark Park, London
2014 - Open Studios, Studio 208, 43 Dace Road, London, E3 2NG (as part of Hackney WickED festival)
- Share & Exchange, Zeitgeist Arts Projects, Bond House Gallery, New Cross, London
- 'Annual Open', Cafe Gallery, Southwark Park, London
2013 - Open Studios, Studio 208, 43 Dace Road, London, E3 2NG (as part of Hackney WickED festival)
- 'Unending' - Westminster Reference Library, London
- 'Timelines' - Morvah Schoolhouse Gallery, Cornwall
- 'Annual Open', Cafe Gallery, Southwark Park, London
2012 - Glasgow International Artists Book Fair
- Turn the Page, Artists Book Fair, Norwich
- Printathon, Forman's Smokehouse Gallery, London, E3
- SPACE Open Studios, Studio 208, 43 Dace Road, London, E3 2NG
2011 - 'ELP Dreams', Freud Museum, Finchley, London
- Bristol Artists Book Event, Arnolfini, Bristol
- 'The Fishwick Papers', Forrman's Smokehouse Gallery, Stour Road, London E3 2NT
2010 - ‘ELP Box Print’, 242 Gallery, Bethnal Green Road, London
- ‘ELP in Space’, SPACE Triangle Gallery, Hackney, London
- ‘Made to Fit’, 14th Women’s Work exhibition, The Willis Museum, Basingstoke
- ‘Hackney Wicked’ SPACE open studios, Dace Road, London
- ‘Annual Open’, Cafe Gallery, Southwark Park, London
2009 - ‘Hackney Wicked’ SPACE open studios, Dace Road, London
- ‘Annual Open’, Cafe Gallery, Southwark Park, London
- ‘Wonderland’ ELP fairytale show, Brueder Grimm Museum, Kassel, Germany
- ‘Wonderland’, ELP fairytale show, of Childhood, London
- 13th Women’s Work, The Fairground Craft & Design Centre, Hants
- ‘ELP Box ’09’, The Broadway Bookshop, 6 Broadway Market, London
2008 - ‘I am Ten’, Bankside Gallery, 48 Hopton Street, London
- ELP Box ‘08, The Broadway Bookshop, 6 Broadway Market, London
- ‘Wonderland’, ELP fairytale show, German Fairytale Museum, Bad Oeynhausen, Germany
- ‘Vox Box’, St George's Hospital, London
- ‘Annual Open’, Cafe Gallery, Southwark Park
- ‘Mini Print’, Artlink, Hull
2007 - ‘Love letter to London’, City Hall, South Bank, London
- ‘Open studio’, SPACE, Dace Road, London
2005 - Vital Arts, Royal London Hospital, London E1 1BB
2003 - ‘Outside in’ (photography), St Paul’s Girls School, London
2002 - Vital Arts (photography), Royal London Hospital, London
2001 - ‘Imagining the body’, Camberwell School of Art, London
1998 - Open Studio, Bow Arts Trust, Bow Road, London
- Open exhibition, Brixton Art Gallery, London
1997 - Open Studio, Bow Arts Trust, Bow Road, London
- Not the Royal Academy (Oil Painting), Llewellyn Alexander Gallery, Waterloo, London
- ‘We may not be so very different’, (3 woman show) Brixton Art Gallery, London
- Spitalfields Arts Festival, Gate 28, London
1996 - Open Studio, Bow Arts Trust, Bow Road, London
Awards: Arts Council England Bursary for 2014 Hackney WickED Open Studios.
Collections:
Valence House Museum, Dagenham RM8 3HT (2 prints from exhibition 2023)
V&A Prints and Drawings - ELP Box set 2008-11
German Fairytale Museum, Bad Oeynhausen, 2008
Education:
2002 - PG Certificate Photography, The London Institute, Central St Martins
2001 - MA Printmaking, The London Institute, Camberwell School of Art
1992 - BA (Hons) Fine Art - painting, University of East London
1989 - Sir John Cass School of Art, Aldgate East, London